Search Intelligence Score
58.6
+24.5 lift from search
050100
- Lift from search
- +24.5
- 34.1 without search
- Cost per 1K tasks
- $114
- Below the median score of 64.4, so not ranked on cost
Accuracy by benchmark
Accuracy on each eval, with search (solid) and without (light).
- DSQA82.8 vs 54.4
- HLE39.0 vs 33.0
- WISER54.0 vs 15.0
Cost per 1K tasks
How the cost splits between model inference, search calls, and page extraction.
- Inference
- $103
- 90%
- Search
- $9.24
- 8%
- Extract
- $1.88
- 2%
Compared with
Other models from the same provider alongside models that score closest.
- Gemini 358.6Cost $114 · Lift +24.5
- Gemini 3.865.1Cost $177 · Lift +26.1
- Gemini 3.766.8Cost $130 · Lift +27.4
- Gemini 4 Argon72.2Cost $270 · Lift +37.2
- DS Pro58.4Cost $110 · Lift +27.9
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemini 3 Flash | 58.6 | +24.5 | $114 |
| Gemini 3.8Gemini 3.8 Flash | 65.1 | +26.1 | $177 |
| Gemini 3.7Gemini 3.7 Flash | 66.8 | +27.4 | $130 |
| Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon | 72.2 | +37.2 | $270 |
| DS ProDeepSeek V4 Pro | 58.4 | +27.9 | $110 |
Search Intelligence Score averages accuracy on DSQA, HLE, and WISER with equal weight; cost is averaged the same way, with cost shown per 1,000 tasks. Evaluated . Leaderboard last updated . Full methodology.
# Gemini 3 Flash · Search Capability Leaderboard
- Search Intelligence Score: 58.6 (#39 in Search Intelligence)
- Without search: 34.1 · Lift from search +24.5
- Cost per 1K tasks: $114 (below the median score of 64.4, so not ranked on cost)
- Evaluated:
- Lab: Google · Weights: Closed · Model id: google/gemini-3-flash-preview
## Accuracy by benchmark
| Suite | With search | Without search |
|---|---|---|
| DSQA | 82.8 | 54.4 |
| HLE | 39.0 | 33.0 |
| WISER | 54.0 | 15.0 |
## Compared with
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemini 3 Flash | 58.6 | +24.5 | $114 |
| Gemini 3.8 Flash | 65.1 | +26.1 | $177 |
| Gemini 3.7 Flash | 66.8 | +27.4 | $130 |
| Gemini 4 Argon | 72.2 | +37.2 | $270 |
| DeepSeek V4 Pro | 58.4 | +27.9 | $110 |
Leaderboard last updated . Methodology: /leaderboard#methodology