Search Capability Leaderboard
Gemini 3.7 Flash
GoogleClosed
Evaluated
#17 in Search Intelligence · #5 in Search Efficiency
Search Intelligence Score
66.8
+27.4 lift from search
050100
- Lift from search
- +27.4
- 39.4 without search
- Cost per 1K tasks
- $130
- #5 in Search Efficiency
Accuracy by benchmark
Accuracy on each eval, with search (solid) and without (light).
- DSQA87.5 vs 58.3
- HLE46.0 vs 42.0
- WISER67.0 vs 18.0
Cost per 1K tasks
How the cost splits between model inference, search calls, and page extraction.
- Inference
- $117
- 90%
- Search
- $7.61
- 6%
- Extract
- $4.92
- 4%
Compared with
Other models from the same provider alongside models that score closest.
- Gemini 3.766.8Cost $130 · Lift +27.4
- Gemini 3.865.1Cost $177 · Lift +26.1
- Gemini 4 Argon72.2Cost $270 · Lift +37.2
- Gemini 358.6Cost $114 · Lift +24.5
- GPT-6 Sol66.6Cost $183 · Lift +28.7
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemini 3.7 Flash | 66.8 | +27.4 | $130 |
| Gemini 3.8Gemini 3.8 Flash | 65.1 | +26.1 | $177 |
| Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon | 72.2 | +37.2 | $270 |
| Gemini 3Gemini 3 Flash | 58.6 | +24.5 | $114 |
| GPT-6 SolGPT-6 Sol | 66.6 | +28.7 | $183 |
Search Intelligence Score averages accuracy on DSQA, HLE, and WISER with equal weight; cost is averaged the same way, with cost shown per 1,000 tasks. Evaluated . Leaderboard last updated . Full methodology.
# Gemini 3.7 Flash · Search Capability Leaderboard
- Search Intelligence Score: 66.8 (#17 in Search Intelligence)
- Without search: 39.4 · Lift from search +27.4
- Cost per 1K tasks: $130 (#5 in Search Efficiency)
- Evaluated:
- Lab: Google · Weights: Closed · Model id: google/gemini-3.7-flash
## Accuracy by benchmark
| Suite | With search | Without search |
|---|---|---|
| DSQA | 87.5 | 58.3 |
| HLE | 46.0 | 42.0 |
| WISER | 67.0 | 18.0 |
## Compared with
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gemini 3.7 Flash | 66.8 | +27.4 | $130 |
| Gemini 3.8 Flash | 65.1 | +26.1 | $177 |
| Gemini 4 Argon | 72.2 | +37.2 | $270 |
| Gemini 3 Flash | 58.6 | +24.5 | $114 |
| GPT-6 Sol | 66.6 | +28.7 | $183 |
Leaderboard last updated . Methodology: /leaderboard#methodology