Search Capability Leaderboard
Pareto 26.9
Unbiased AIClosed
Evaluated
#4 in Search Intelligence · #12 in Search Efficiency
Search Intelligence Score
72.5
+32.8 lift from search
050100
- Lift from search
- +32.8
- 39.7 without search
- Cost per 1K tasks
- $184
- #12 in Search Efficiency
Accuracy by benchmark
Accuracy on each eval, with search (solid) and without (light).
- DSQA87.6 vs 47.1
- HLE58.0 vs 52.0
- WISER72.0 vs 20.0
Cost per 1K tasks
This run reports model inference cost without a complete search and extract breakdown. The available total is $184 per 1,000 tasks.
Compared with
Other models from the same provider alongside models that score closest.
- Pareto 26.972.5Cost $184 · Lift +32.8
- Pareto 26.1068.6Cost $116 · Lift +33.8
- Gemini 4 Argon72.2Cost $270 · Lift +37.2
- Fable 5.173.4Cost $1,762 · Lift +26.5
- Muse Wonder 1.071.3Cost $709 · Lift +36.0
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pareto 26.9 | 72.5 | +32.8 | $184 |
| Pareto 26.10Pareto 26.10 | 68.6 | +33.8 | $116 |
| Gemini 4 ArgonGemini 4 Argon | 72.2 | +37.2 | $270 |
| Fable 5.1Claude Fable 5.1 | 73.4 | +26.5 | $1,762 |
| Muse Wonder 1.0Muse Wonder 1.0 | 71.3 | +36.0 | $709 |
Search Intelligence Score averages accuracy on DSQA, HLE, and WISER with equal weight; cost is averaged the same way, with cost shown per 1,000 tasks. Evaluated . Leaderboard last updated . Full methodology.
# Pareto 26.9 · Search Capability Leaderboard
- Search Intelligence Score: 72.5 (#4 in Search Intelligence)
- Without search: 39.7 · Lift from search +32.8
- Cost per 1K tasks: $184 (#12 in Search Efficiency)
- Evaluated:
- Lab: Unbiased AI · Weights: Closed · Model id: unbiased/pareto-26.9
## Accuracy by benchmark
| Suite | With search | Without search |
|---|---|---|
| DSQA | 87.6 | 47.1 |
| HLE | 58.0 | 52.0 |
| WISER | 72.0 | 20.0 |
## Compared with
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pareto 26.9 | 72.5 | +32.8 | $184 |
| Pareto 26.10 | 68.6 | +33.8 | $116 |
| Gemini 4 Argon | 72.2 | +37.2 | $270 |
| Claude Fable 5.1 | 73.4 | +26.5 | $1,762 |
| Muse Wonder 1.0 | 71.3 | +36.0 | $709 |
Leaderboard last updated . Methodology: /leaderboard#methodology