Search Capability Leaderboard
Muse Wonder 1.0
Meta
#5 in Search Intelligence · #17 in Search Efficiency
Search Intelligence Score
71.3
+36.0 lift from search
050100
- Lift from search
- +36.0
- 35.3 without search
- Cost per 1K tasks
- $709
- #17 in Search Efficiency
- Time per task
- 287s
- Search plus inference time to complete one task
Accuracy by benchmark
Accuracy on each eval, with search (solid) and without (light).
- DSQA84.0 vs 48.0
- HLE54.0 vs 46.0
- WISER76.0 vs 12.0
Cost per 1K tasks
How the cost splits between model inference, search calls, and page extraction.
- Inference
- $693
- 98%
- Search
- $5.60
- 1%
- Extract
- $10.3
- 1%
Compared with
Other models from the same provider alongside models that score closest.
- Muse Wonder 1.071.3Cost $709 · Lift +36.0 · 287s
- Muse Spark 1.366.1Cost $142 · Lift +35.8 · 274s
- GPT-6 Astra70.8Cost $401 · Lift +27.9 · 83.7s
- GPT-6.1 Sol70.4Cost $130 · Lift +30.6 · 353s
- Pareto 26.972.5Cost $184 · Lift +32.8 · 211s
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks | Time per task |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Wonder 1.0 | 71.3 | +36.0 | $709 | 287s |
| Muse Spark 1.3Muse Spark 1.3 | 66.1 | +35.8 | $142 | 274s |
| GPT-6 AstraGPT-6 Astra | 70.8 | +27.9 | $401 | 83.7s |
| GPT-6.1 SolGPT-6.1 Sol | 70.4 | +30.6 | $130 | 353s |
| Pareto 26.9Pareto 26.9 | 72.5 | +32.8 | $184 | 211s |
Search Intelligence Score averages accuracy on DSQA, HLE, and WISER with equal weight; cost and time are averaged the same way, with cost shown per 1,000 tasks. Latest update October 12, 2026. Full methodology.
# Muse Wonder 1.0 · Search Capability Leaderboard
- Search Intelligence Score: 71.3 (#5 in Search Intelligence)
- Without search: 35.3 · Lift from search +36.0
- Cost per 1K tasks: $709 (#17 in Search Efficiency)
- Time per task: 287s
- Lab: Meta · Model id: meta/muse-wonder-1.0
## Accuracy by benchmark
| Suite | With search | Without search |
|---|---|---|
| DSQA | 84.0 | 48.0 |
| HLE | 54.0 | 46.0 |
| WISER | 76.0 | 12.0 |
## Compared with
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks | Time per task |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Wonder 1.0 | 71.3 | +36.0 | $709 | 287s |
| Muse Spark 1.3 | 66.1 | +35.8 | $142 | 274s |
| GPT-6 Astra | 70.8 | +27.9 | $401 | 83.7s |
| GPT-6.1 Sol | 70.4 | +30.6 | $130 | 353s |
| Pareto 26.9 | 72.5 | +32.8 | $184 | 211s |
Latest update October 12, 2026. Methodology: /leaderboard#methodology