Search Capability Leaderboard
Muse Spark Open
Meta
#13 in Search Intelligence · #8 in Search Efficiency
Search Intelligence Score
67.2
+31.8 lift from search
050100
- Lift from search
- +31.8
- 35.5 without search
- Cost per 1K tasks
- $171
- #8 in Search Efficiency
- Time per task
- 360s
- Search plus inference time to complete one task
Accuracy by benchmark
Accuracy on each eval, with search (solid) and without (light).
- DSQA84.7 vs 41.5
- HLE49.0 vs 51.0
- WISER68.0 vs 14.0
Cost per 1K tasks
How the cost splits between model inference, search calls, and page extraction.
- Inference
- $150
- 87%
- Search
- $8.79
- 5%
- Extract
- $12.6
- 7%
Compared with
Other models from the same provider alongside models that score closest.
- Muse Spark Open67.2Cost $171 · Lift +31.8 · 360s
- Muse Spark 1.366.1Cost $142 · Lift +35.8 · 274s
- Muse Wonder 1.071.3Cost $709 · Lift +36.0 · 287s
- Gemini 3.766.8Cost $130 · Lift +27.4 · 229s
- GPT-5.6 Sol67.7Cost $269 · Lift +26.3 · 107s
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks | Time per task |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Spark Open | 67.2 | +31.8 | $171 | 360s |
| Muse Spark 1.3Muse Spark 1.3 | 66.1 | +35.8 | $142 | 274s |
| Muse Wonder 1.0Muse Wonder 1.0 | 71.3 | +36.0 | $709 | 287s |
| Gemini 3.7Gemini 3.7 Flash | 66.8 | +27.4 | $130 | 229s |
| GPT-5.6 SolGPT-5.6 Sol | 67.7 | +26.3 | $269 | 107s |
Search Intelligence Score averages accuracy on DSQA, HLE, and WISER with equal weight; cost and time are averaged the same way, with cost shown per 1,000 tasks. Latest update October 15, 2026. Full methodology.
# Muse Spark Open · Search Capability Leaderboard
- Search Intelligence Score: 67.2 (#13 in Search Intelligence)
- Without search: 35.5 · Lift from search +31.8
- Cost per 1K tasks: $171 (#8 in Search Efficiency)
- Time per task: 360s
- Lab: Meta · Model id: meta/muse-spark-open
## Accuracy by benchmark
| Suite | With search | Without search |
|---|---|---|
| DSQA | 84.7 | 41.5 |
| HLE | 49.0 | 51.0 |
| WISER | 68.0 | 14.0 |
## Compared with
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks | Time per task |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Spark Open | 67.2 | +31.8 | $171 | 360s |
| Muse Spark 1.3 | 66.1 | +35.8 | $142 | 274s |
| Muse Wonder 1.0 | 71.3 | +36.0 | $709 | 287s |
| Gemini 3.7 Flash | 66.8 | +27.4 | $130 | 229s |
| GPT-5.6 Sol | 67.7 | +26.3 | $269 | 107s |
Latest update October 15, 2026. Methodology: /leaderboard#methodology