Search Capability Leaderboard
Kimi K3.1 Pro
Moonshot AIClosed
Evaluated
2Silver · Search Intelligence
#15 in Search Efficiency
Search Intelligence Score
74.2
+35.5 lift from search
050100
- Lift from search
- +35.5
- 38.8 without search
- Cost per 1K tasks
- $268
- #15 in Search Efficiency
Accuracy by benchmark
Accuracy on each eval, with search (solid) and without (light).
- DSQA91.6 vs 51.3
- HLE56.0 vs 47.0
- WISER75.0 vs 18.0
Cost per 1K tasks
How the cost splits between model inference, search calls, and page extraction.
- Inference
- $252
- 94%
- Search
- $5.65
- 2%
- Extract
- $10.6
- 4%
Compared with
Other models from the same provider alongside models that score closest.
- Kimi K3.1 Pro74.2Cost $268 · Lift +35.5
- Kimi K364.2Cost $266 · Lift +33.6
- Sonnet 5.574.1Cost $796 · Lift +40.9
- Fable 5.173.4Cost $1,762 · Lift +26.5
- Opus 5.575.4Cost $949 · Lift +31.2
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimi K3.1 Pro | 74.2 | +35.5 | $268 |
| Kimi K3Kimi K3 | 64.2 | +33.6 | $266 |
| Sonnet 5.5Claude Sonnet 5.5 | 74.1 | +40.9 | $796 |
| Fable 5.1Claude Fable 5.1 | 73.4 | +26.5 | $1,762 |
| Opus 5.5Claude Opus 5.5 | 75.4 | +31.2 | $949 |
Search Intelligence Score averages accuracy on DSQA, HLE, and WISER with equal weight; cost is averaged the same way, with cost shown per 1,000 tasks. Evaluated . Leaderboard last updated . Full methodology.
# Kimi K3.1 Pro · Search Capability Leaderboard
- Search Intelligence Score: 74.2 (#2 in Search Intelligence)
- Without search: 38.8 · Lift from search +35.5
- Cost per 1K tasks: $268 (#15 in Search Efficiency)
- Medals: Silver, Search Intelligence
- Evaluated:
- Lab: Moonshot AI · Weights: Closed · Model id: moonshotai/kimi-k3.1-pro
## Accuracy by benchmark
| Suite | With search | Without search |
|---|---|---|
| DSQA | 91.6 | 51.3 |
| HLE | 56.0 | 47.0 |
| WISER | 75.0 | 18.0 |
## Compared with
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimi K3.1 Pro | 74.2 | +35.5 | $268 |
| Kimi K3 | 64.2 | +33.6 | $266 |
| Claude Sonnet 5.5 | 74.1 | +40.9 | $796 |
| Claude Fable 5.1 | 73.4 | +26.5 | $1,762 |
| Claude Opus 5.5 | 75.4 | +31.2 | $949 |
Leaderboard last updated . Methodology: /leaderboard#methodology