Search Capability Leaderboard
Nemotron 3.5 Lightning
NVIDIAOpen weights
Evaluated
#48 in Search Intelligence
Search Intelligence Score
37.9
+28.0 lift from search
050100
- Lift from search
- +28.0
- 9.8 without search
- Cost per 1K tasks
- $12.1
- Below the median score of 64.4, so not ranked on cost
Accuracy by benchmark
Accuracy on each eval, with search (solid) and without (light).
- DSQA60.6 vs 17.6
- HLE18.0 vs 10.0
- WISER35.0 vs 2.0
Cost per 1K tasks
How the cost splits between model inference, search calls, and page extraction.
- Inference
- $5.67
- 47%
- Search
- $3.85
- 32%
- Extract
- $2.61
- 22%
Compared with
Other models from the same provider alongside models that score closest.
- Nem 3.5 Ltng37.9Cost $12.1 · Lift +28.0
- Nem 3 Ultra53.0Cost $113 · Lift +37.7
- Nem 3.5 Super VL59.1Cost $93.9 · Lift +42.2
- Laguna S 2.139.5Cost $21.4 · Lift +27.2
- Command A Plus34.8Cost $40.1 · Lift +29.8
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemotron 3.5 Lightning | 37.9 | +28.0 | $12.1 |
| Nem 3 UltraNemotron 3 Ultra 550B | 53.0 | +37.7 | $113 |
| Nem 3.5 Super VLNemotron 3.5 Super VL | 59.1 | +42.2 | $93.9 |
| Laguna S 2.1Laguna S 2.1 | 39.5 | +27.2 | $21.4 |
| Command A PlusCommand A Plus | 34.8 | +29.8 | $40.1 |
Search Intelligence Score averages accuracy on DSQA, HLE, and WISER with equal weight; cost is averaged the same way, with cost shown per 1,000 tasks. Evaluated . Leaderboard last updated . Full methodology.
# Nemotron 3.5 Lightning · Search Capability Leaderboard
- Search Intelligence Score: 37.9 (#48 in Search Intelligence)
- Without search: 9.8 · Lift from search +28.0
- Cost per 1K tasks: $12.1 (below the median score of 64.4, so not ranked on cost)
- Evaluated:
- Lab: NVIDIA · Weights: Open weights · Model id: nvidia/nemotron-3.5-lightning
## Accuracy by benchmark
| Suite | With search | Without search |
|---|---|---|
| DSQA | 60.6 | 17.6 |
| HLE | 18.0 | 10.0 |
| WISER | 35.0 | 2.0 |
## Compared with
| Model | Score | Lift | Cost per 1K tasks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nemotron 3.5 Lightning | 37.9 | +28.0 | $12.1 |
| Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B | 53.0 | +37.7 | $113 |
| Nemotron 3.5 Super VL | 59.1 | +42.2 | $93.9 |
| Laguna S 2.1 | 39.5 | +27.2 | $21.4 |
| Command A Plus | 34.8 | +29.8 | $40.1 |
Leaderboard last updated . Methodology: /leaderboard#methodology